download October timetable

Oasis Schedule October 2019
2019年10月份課程時間表

Book at least 48 hours in advance
請於48小時前預約
Tel: +852 2522 6698
WhatsApp: +852 9046 1485
Email: oasisdancecentrehk@gmail.com

 

(17 October 2019) THURSDAY 星期四 
12:30 – 1:30 pm       Belly Dance L1              Bobo
1:45 – 2:45 pm         Belly Dancercise L1      Mey Jen
6:30 – 7:30 pm         Belly Fusion L1             JacQueline 
7:30 – 8:30 pm         Latin Fusion L1             JacQueline
8:30 – 9:30 pm         Bollywood L1                Dimple Motwani

(18 October 2019) FRIDAY 星期五
10:00 – 11:00 am           Modern Jazz L1                              Tomoko Inamura
11:00 am – 12:00 pm    ZumbaL1                                         Tomoko Inamura
12:30 – 1:30 pm            Flamenco L2                                    Mariko
4:30 – 5:30 pm              Flamenco Kids under 8                 Mariko
6:30 – 9:30 pm              Saidi Cane Choreo Workshop      Kathreen Derouet

(19 October 2019) SATURDAY 星期六 at Jason Dance Studio
Address: 6F, HK Construction Association, 182 Hennessy Road, Wan chai (Exit A4)
9:45 – 10:45 am        Castanet       Mariko 
10:45 – 11:45 am      Flamenco      Mariko

(19 October 2019) SATURDAY 星期六 
10:00 am – 12:00 pm     Beautiful hand & arms Workshop                        Kathreen Derouet
12:30 – 4:30 pm              Baladi – History, Music & Dance Workshop        Kathreen Derouet
6:15 – 7:30 pm                Belly Dance L2                                                          Amira Elaine
7:30 – 8:30 pm                Bollywood L1                                                            Dimple Motwani

(20 October 2019) SUNDAY 星期日
10:00 am – 12:00 pm    Oriental technique & combos Workshop                  Kathreen Derouet
12:30 pm – 4:30 pm        Raks Sharqi – History, Music & Dance Workshop   Kathreen Derouet

(21 October 2019) MONDAY 星期一 
12:00 – 1:15 pm       Modern Jazz L2                                                              Tomoko Inamura 
7:30 – 9:30 pm         Create and improve your own dance Workshop      Kathreen Derouet

(22 October 2019) TUESDAY 星期二 
10:00 – 11:00 am        Flamenco L2                                                                Mariko
11:30 am – 1:30 pm   The power of hips Workshop                                   Kathreen Derouet
1:30 – 3:30 pm           Acting and expressing in the dance Workshop      Kathreen Derouet
6:30 – 7:30 pm           Latin Fusion L1                                                            JacQueline  
7:30 – 9:30 pm           Fan veils fusion technique & choreo Workshop     Kathreen Derouet

(23 October 2019) WEDNESDAY 星期三 
10:30 – 11:30 am            Modern Jazz L1                                                Tomoko Inamura
11:30 am – 12:45 pm     Modern Jazz L2                                                Tomoko Inamura 
6:00 – 7:00 pm               Flamenco Kids & Teens                                   Mariko
7:15 – 8:15 pm               Belly Dance L1                                                  Emmy Abir/Rob Rushton 
7:30 – 9:30 pm               Coordination, Grace, Elegance Workshop    Kathreen Derouet

(24 October 2019) THURSDAY 星期四 
12:30 – 1:30 pm    Belly Dance L1                                   Bobo
1:30 – 3:30 pm      Oriental steps & turns Workshop   Kathreen Derouet 
6:30 – 7:30 pm      Belly Fusion L1                                   JacQueline 
7:30 – 9:30 pm      Saidi with cane Workshop               Kathreen Derouet

(25 October 2019) FRIDAY 星期五 
10:00 – 11:00 am           Modern Jazz L1                                                           Tomoko Inamura
11:00 am – 12:00 pm    ZumbaL1                                                                      Tomoko Inamura
12:30 – 1:30 pm            Flamenco L2                                                                 Mariko
2:00 – 4:00 pm              Full Body, Legs, Hips, hands, & arms Workshop   Kathreen Derouet
4:30 – 5:30 pm              Flamenco Kids under 8                                               Mariko
7:30 – 8:30 pm              Hawaiian Tahitian L1                                                  Huen
8:30 – 9:30 pm              Hawaiian Tahitian L1                                                  Huen 

(26 October 2019) SATURDAY 星期六 at Jason Dance Studio
Address: 6F, HK Construction Association, 182 Hennessy Road, Wan chai (Exit A4)
9:45 – 10:45 am        Castanet       Mariko 
10:45 – 11:45 am      Flamenco      Mariko

(26 October 2019) SATURDAY 星期六 
10:00 am – 1:00 pm   Drum solo Workshop   Kathreen Derouet 
1:15 – 2:15 pm            Belly Dance L1              Bobo
2:15 – 3:30 pm            Belly Dance L2              Bobo
3:45 – 4:45 pm            Latin Fusion L1             JacQueline
7:00 pm onwards      Oasis Spooktacular Party @ Cafe 8

(27 October 2019) SUNDAY 星期日
12:30 – 1:30 pm     Belly Dance L1       Gloria
1:30 – 2:45 pm       Belly Dance L2       Gloria

(28 October 2019) MONDAY 星期一 
12:00 – 1:15 pm       Modern Jazz L2           Tomoko Inamura 
7:15 – 8:30 pm        Belly Dance L2             Esther Lopez/Rob Rushton
8:30 – 9:45 pm        Belly Dance L2 & 3      Esther Lopez/Rob Rushton

(29 October 2019) TUESDAY 星期二 
10:00 – 11:00 am             Flamenco L2                 Mariko
11:30 am – 12:30 pm      Belly Dance L1             Yoshimi
12:30 – 1:45 pm              Belly Dance L2              Juslina
1:45 – 3:00 pm                Belly Dance L1 & 2       Mey Jen
6:30 – 7:30 pm                Latin Fusion L1             JacQueline  
7:30 – 8:30 pm                Belly Dance L1              Juslina
8:30 – 9:45 pm                Belly Dance L2               Juslina

(30 October 2019) WEDNESDAY 星期三 
10:30 – 11:30 am           Modern Jazz L1                     Tomoko Inamura
11:30 am – 12:45 pm    Modern Jazz L2                     Tomoko Inamura
1:00 – 2:00 pm              $99 Bollywood Intro Class   Rain

6:00 – 7:00 pm              Flamenco Kids & Teens        Mariko
7:15 – 8:15 pm              Belly Dance L1                       Emmy Abir/Rob Rushton 
8:15 – 8:30 pm              Free Drum and Zill Circle 
8:30 – 9:45 pm              Belly Dance L2 & 3                Emmy Abir/Rob Rushton

(31 October 2019) THURSDAY 星期四 
12:30 – 1:30 pm      Belly Dance L1                Bobo
1:45 – 2:45 pm         Belly Dancercise L1        Mey Jen
6:30 – 7:30 pm         Belly Fusion L1               JacQueline 
7:30 – 8:30 pm         Latin Fusion L1               JacQueline
8:30 – 9:45 pm         Chair Dance                    Rochelle Yang

VENUE 場地
OASIS DANCE CENTRE
4/F, Anton Building, 1 Anton Street, Wanchai 
灣仔晏頓街 1 號安定大廈 4 樓

www.facebook.com/oasisdancecentre 
www.facebook.com/oasisdancehk